Cowichan Bowmen Championship - August 16th Canada 900

Date: Saturday, August 16
Judges:Penny Howard
Weather:Sunny
Tournament Description:
Day 1 of a 2 day Club Championship
Archer Division ClassDis.1Dis.2Dis.3Total
Randy Granbois Master(M) Compound Fixed Pins 258284288830
Michael Poole Master(M) Barebow 177218245640
Roger Walker Master(M) Barebow 157207235599
Norm Anderson Master(M) Barebow 52104177333
Rick Ellis Master(M) Compound 280290295865
Michael Repstock Senior(M) Compound 291283293867
Jeff Mckay Senior(M) Compound 279285289853
Darcy Dean Senior(M) Recurve 254266277797
Tim Bilyk Senior(M) Recurve 254264271789
Ida McClellan Master(F) Barebow 56151191398
Number of Archers: 10